LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Athletics Prospects.
林維恩 Wei-En Lin
個人資料
- 出生日期
- 2005-11-04 (20歲)
- 出生地
- Taoyuen, Taiwan
- 身高
- 6' 2" (188.0 cm)
- 體重
- 179 lbs (81.2 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Left
- 投球手
- Left
- 狀態
- Active
異動紀錄 (14)
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Athletics Prospects.
Chinese Taipei activated LHP Wei-En Lin.
Athletics invited non-roster LHP Wei-En Lin to spring training.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Midland RockHounds from Lansing Lugnuts.
Lansing Lugnuts activated LHP Wei-En Lin from the 7-day injured list.
Lansing Lugnuts placed LHP Wei-En Lin on the 7-day injured list.
Lansing Lugnuts activated LHP Wei-En Lin.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Lansing Lugnuts from Stockton Ports.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Stockton Ports.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Chinese Taipei.
ACL Athletics activated LHP Wei-En Lin.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to ACL Athletics.
ACL Athletics activated LHP Wei-En Lin.
Oakland Athletics signed free agent LHP Wei-En Lin to a minor league contract.
生涯累計 (2025–2026)
2026 賽季 — AA Midland RockHounds
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | CG | SHO | SV | HLD | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | HB | WP | BK | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.85 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 31.6% | 6.6% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 136 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 26 | 4 | 5 | 3.72 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 70 | 41 | 36 | 9 | 22 | 117 | 33.4% | 6.3% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 350 |
2026 逐場比賽紀錄
| 日期 | 主/客 | 對手 | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | HB | ERA | 結果 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | 客 | San Antonio Missions | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.85 | W |
| 2026-05-02 | 主 | Amarillo Sod Poodles | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.61 | - |
| 2026-04-25 | 客 | Springfield Cardinals | 5.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.14 | - |
| 2026-04-19 | 主 | San Antonio Missions | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | W |
| 2026-04-14 | 主 | San Antonio Missions | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | - |
| 2026-04-08 | 客 | Frisco RoughRiders | 3.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | - |
| 2026-04-02 | 主 | Arkansas Travelers | 3.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | - |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | P/IP | S% | BABIP | GO/AO | WPCT | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | NP | IBB | QS | GF | SVO | 2B | 3B | GIDP | GIDPO | CS | P/PA | RS/9 | IR | IR_S | SB | BQR | BQR_S | PK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 0.91 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 0.26 | 4.78 | 15.0 | .668 | 0.253 | 0.64 | 1.000 | .179 | .250 | .252 | .502 | 509 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3.74 | 6.88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 1.06 | 12.1 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 0.93 | 5.32 | 15.5 | .684 | 0.302 | 0.67 | .444 | .217 | .269 | .379 | .647 | 1350 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 5 | 3.86 | 4.86 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | xWPCT | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Avg EV | GB% | HR/FB% | Whiff% | Avg Ext |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | 2.52 | 0.765 | 0.236 | 0.098 | 0.0% | - | - | 37.0% | 4.5% | 31.2% | - |
| 2025 | AA | 5.06 | 0.476 | 0.279 | 0.100 | 0.0% | - | - | 31.3% | 11.1% | 25.0% | - |
| 2025 | A+ | 3.42 | 0.632 | 0.252 | 0.071 | 0.0% | - | - | 40.3% | 18.8% | 34.6% | - |
| 2025 | A | 2.75 | 0.727 | 0.296 | 0.028 | 0.0% | - | - | 31.7% | 10.2% | 33.6% | - |
Plate Discipline
| 年度 | 層級 | Pitches | Zone% | Z-Swing% | O-Swing% | Z-Contact% | Swing% | Whiff% | CSW% | SwStr% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | 509 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 49.1% | 31.2% | 33.0% | 15.3% |
| 2025 | AA | 113 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 49.6% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 12.4% |
| 2025 | A+ | 446 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 53.8% | 34.6% | 30.3% | 18.6% |
| 2025 | A | 791 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 55.4% | 33.6% | 33.4% | 18.6% |
擊球型態
| 年度 | 層級 | BBE | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | Air% | Pull% | Straight% | Oppo% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | 81 | 37.0% | 28.4% | 27.2% | 7.4% | 55.6% | 37.0% | 43.2% | 19.8% |
| 2025 | AA | 16 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 62.5% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | A+ | 67 | 40.3% | 23.9% | 23.9% | 11.9% | 47.8% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 20.9% |
| 2025 | A | 126 | 31.7% | 21.4% | 38.9% | 7.9% | 60.3% | 32.5% | 42.1% | 25.4% |
投球球種分析
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | TP | RF/G | RF/9 | TE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.79 | 0 |
| 2025 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 2025 | A+ | Lansing Lugnuts | P | 11 | 1 | 30.1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 1.8 | 0 |
| 2025 | A | Stockton Ports | P | 13 | 10 | 50.0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 0.62 | 1.44 | 0 |
2026 賽季走勢 — ERA
林維恩
Wei-En Lin- 出生日期
- 2005-11-04 (20歲)
- 出生地
- Taoyuen, Taiwan
- 身高
- 6' 2" (188.0 cm)
- 體重
- 179 lbs (81.2 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Left
- 投球手
- Left
- 狀態
- Active
生涯累計 (2025–2026)
2026 賽季 — AA Midland RockHounds
Chinese Taipei activated LHP Wei-En Lin.
Athletics invited non-roster LHP Wei-En Lin to spring training.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Midland RockHounds from Lansing Lugnuts.
Lansing Lugnuts activated LHP Wei-En Lin from the 7-day injured list.
Lansing Lugnuts placed LHP Wei-En Lin on the 7-day injured list.
Lansing Lugnuts activated LHP Wei-En Lin.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Lansing Lugnuts from Stockton Ports.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Stockton Ports.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to Chinese Taipei.
ACL Athletics activated LHP Wei-En Lin.
LHP Wei-En Lin assigned to ACL Athletics.
ACL Athletics activated LHP Wei-En Lin.
Oakland Athletics signed free agent LHP Wei-En Lin to a minor league contract.
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.85 | 7 | 0 | 34.0 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 31.6% | 6.6% | 136 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 26 | 4 | 5 | 3.72 | 13 | 0 | 87.0 | 70 | 36 | 9 | 22 | 117 | 33.4% | 6.3% | 350 |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BABIP | GO/AO | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 0.91 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 0.26 | 4.78 | 0.253 | 0.64 | .502 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 1.06 | 12.1 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 0.93 | 5.32 | 0.302 | 0.67 | .647 |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | 2.52 | 0.236 | 0.098 | 0.0% | - | 31.2% |
| 2025 | AA | 5.06 | 0.279 | 0.100 | 0.0% | - | 25.0% |
| 2025 | A+ | 3.42 | 0.252 | 0.071 | 0.0% | - | 34.6% |
| 2025 | A | 2.75 | 0.296 | 0.028 | 0.0% | - | 33.6% |
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | RF/G | RF/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.79 |
| 2025 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| 2025 | A+ | Lansing Lugnuts | P | 11 | 1 | 30.1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.55 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | A | Stockton Ports | P | 13 | 10 | 50.0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.62 | 1.44 |