RHP Sheng-En Lin assigned to Cincinnati Reds Prospects.
林盛恩 Sheng-En Lin
個人資料
- 出生日期
- 2005-09-01 (20歲)
- 出生地
- Taitung, Taiwan
- 身高
- 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
- 體重
- 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Left
- 投球手
- Right
- 狀態
- Active
異動紀錄 (10)
RHP Sheng-En Lin assigned to Cincinnati Reds Prospects.
Daytona Tortugas activated SS Sheng-En Lin.
SS Sheng-En Lin assigned to Daytona Tortugas from ACL Reds.
SS Sheng-En Lin assigned to Chinese Taipei.
RHP Sheng-En Lin assigned to ACL Reds from DSL Reds.
DSL Reds activated RHP Sheng-En Lin from the restricted list.
RHP Sheng-En Lin assigned to DSL Reds from DSL Reds.
Cincinnati Reds signed free agent RHP Sheng-En Lin to a minor league contract.
RHP Sheng-En Lin assigned to International Team (18U).
International Team (18U) activated RHP Sheng-En Lin.
生涯累計 (2023–2026)
2026 賽季 — A Daytona Tortugas
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | CG | SHO | SV | HLD | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | HB | WP | BK | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | Daytona Tortugas | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5.32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 26.8% | 12.4% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 41 | 0 | 2 | 3.06 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 29 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 61 | 26.5% | 21.2% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 192 | |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | 49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.6% | 16.7% | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.7% | 17.1% | - | - | - | - |
2026 逐場比賽紀錄
| 日期 | 主/客 | 對手 | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | HB | ERA | 結果 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 | 主 | Clearwater Threshers | 4.0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.32 | L |
| 2026-05-03 | 主 | Fort Myers Mighty Mussels | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | W |
| 2026-04-26 | 客 | Jupiter Hammerheads | 4.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | - |
| 2026-04-19 | 主 | St. Lucie Mets | 3.1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.59 | L |
| 2026-04-12 | 客 | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | W |
| 2026-04-07 | 客 | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | - |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | P/IP | S% | BABIP | GO/AO | WPCT | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | NP | IBB | QS | GF | SVO | 2B | 3B | GIDP | GIDPO | CS | P/PA | RS/9 | IR | IR_S | SB | BQR | BQR_S | PK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | Daytona Tortugas | 1.27 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2.17 | 18.0 | .612 | 0.271 | 1.11 | .500 | .200 | .323 | .263 | .585 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 4.09 | 7.77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 0.94 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 0.77 | 4.07 | 16.1 | .660 | 0.223 | 0.80 | .000 | .169 | .250 | .297 | .547 | 758 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3.95 | 3.83 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | xWPCT | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Avg EV | GB% | HR/FB% | Whiff% | Avg Ext |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | 3.41 | 0.643 | 0.284 | 0.156 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 80.6 | 46.4% | 0.0% | 24.6% | 6.03 |
| 2025 | A | 3.05 | 0.688 | 0.221 | 0.061 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 83.4 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 34.9% | 6.29 |
| 2025 | ROK | 3.13 | 0.660 | 0.282 | 0.074 | 1.6% | 31.6% | 78.0 | 42.6% | 13.5% | 35.4% | 6.05 |
| 2024 | ROK | — | — | 0.368 | — | 0.0% | - | - | 51.4% | 4.0% | 39.9% | - |
| 2023 | ROK | — | — | 0.311 | — | 0.0% | - | - | 25.0% | 0.0% | 76.5% | - |
Plate Discipline
| 年度 | 層級 | Pitches | Zone% | Z-Swing% | O-Swing% | Z-Contact% | Swing% | Whiff% | CSW% | SwStr% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | 397 | 8.6% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 81.8% | 46.1% | 24.6% | 26.4% | 11.3% |
| 2025 | A | 281 | 28.8% | 70.4% | 33.7% | 73.7% | 53.0% | 34.9% | 32.4% | 18.5% |
| 2025 | ROK | 966 | 6.5% | 74.6% | 20.0% | 76.6% | 44.1% | 35.4% | 30.7% | 15.6% |
| 2024 | ROK | 861 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 39.8% | 39.9% | 33.7% | 15.9% |
| 2023 | ROK | 87 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 58.6% | 76.5% | 55.2% | 44.8% |
擊球型態
| 年度 | 層級 | BBE | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | Air% | Pull% | Straight% | Oppo% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | 56 | 46.4% | 17.9% | 30.4% | 5.4% | 48.2% | 44.6% | 37.5% | 17.9% |
| 2025 | A | 42 | 35.7% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 11.9% | 52.4% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 21.4% |
| 2025 | ROK | 129 | 42.6% | 16.3% | 28.7% | 12.4% | 45.0% | 39.5% | 36.4% | 24.0% |
| 2024 | ROK | 111 | 51.4% | 26.1% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 40.5% | 22.5% | 36.9% |
| 2023 | ROK | 12 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% |
投球球種分析
球種數據
| 球種 | Pitch% | Velo | iVB | HB | Spin | Ext. | vRel | hRel | Zone% | Chase% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Changeup | 34.4% | 82.4 | 11.2 | 13.2 | 1706.0 | 6.07 | 5.35 | -1.35 | 59.1% | 33.3% | 30.8% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 29.7% | 91.1 | 18.8 | 9.1 | 2251.0 | 6.11 | 5.44 | -1.20 | 26.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% |
| Curveball | 25.0% | 75.8 | 0.4 | -10.2 | 2406.0 | 5.91 | 5.48 | -1.55 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Slider | 7.8% | 76.7 | 8.0 | -10.9 | 2413.0 | 5.92 | 5.35 | -1.62 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sinker | 3.1% | 92.1 | 15.1 | 11.9 | 2265.0 | 6.08 | 5.48 | -1.06 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
對戰結果
| 球種 | Pitches | Pitch% | Strike% | Z-Whiff% | O-Swing% | SwStr% | CSW% | PutAway% | AVG | wOBA | Barrel% | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Changeup | 22 | 34.4% | 72.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 16.7% | 0.286 | 0.260 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 19 | 29.7% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 0.200 | 0.182 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curveball | 16 | 25.0% | 68.8% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 6.2% | 31.2% | 0.0% | 0.000 | 0.237 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Slider | 5 | 7.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 0.810 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sinker | 2 | 3.1% | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.000 | 0.000 | - | - |
各球數配球比例
| 球種 | 前段球數 0-0, 0-1, 1-0 |
球數領先 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2 |
球數落後 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 2-1, 3-1 |
兩好球前 0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1 |
兩好球後 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Changeup | 36.1% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 34.1% | 40.0% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 30.6% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 29.5% | 20.0% |
| Curveball | 25.0% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 29.5% | 20.0% |
| Slider | 5.6% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 4.5% | 13.3% |
| Sinker | 2.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 6.7% |
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | TP | RF/G | RF/9 | TE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | Daytona Tortugas | P | 6 | 5 | 22.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 2.05 | 0 |
| 2025 | A | Daytona Tortugas | P | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.13 | 0 |
| 2025 | ROK | ACL Reds | P | 10 | 7 | 30.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ROK | ACL Reds | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | 3B | 32 | 32 | 254.1 | 63 | 17 | 40 | 6 | .905 | 2 | 0 | 1.78 | 2.02 | 4 |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | SS | 10 | 8 | 73.0 | 37 | 15 | 17 | 5 | .865 | 6 | 0 | 3.2 | 3.95 | 1 |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.86 | 0 |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | CF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0 |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 |
2026 賽季走勢 — ERA
林盛恩
Sheng-En Lin- 出生日期
- 2005-09-01 (20歲)
- 出生地
- Taitung, Taiwan
- 身高
- 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
- 體重
- 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Left
- 投球手
- Right
- 狀態
- Active
生涯累計 (2023–2026)
2026 賽季 — A Daytona Tortugas
Daytona Tortugas activated SS Sheng-En Lin.
SS Sheng-En Lin assigned to Daytona Tortugas from ACL Reds.
SS Sheng-En Lin assigned to Chinese Taipei.
RHP Sheng-En Lin assigned to ACL Reds from DSL Reds.
DSL Reds activated RHP Sheng-En Lin from the restricted list.
RHP Sheng-En Lin assigned to DSL Reds from DSL Reds.
Cincinnati Reds signed free agent RHP Sheng-En Lin to a minor league contract.
RHP Sheng-En Lin assigned to International Team (18U).
International Team (18U) activated RHP Sheng-En Lin.
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | Daytona Tortugas | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5.32 | 5 | 0 | 22.0 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 26.8% | 12.4% | 97 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 41 | 0 | 2 | 3.06 | 12 | 0 | 47.0 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 61 | 26.5% | 21.2% | 192 | |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | 49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.6% | 16.7% | - | |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.7% | 17.1% | - |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BABIP | GO/AO | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | Daytona Tortugas | 1.27 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2.17 | 0.271 | 1.11 | .585 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 0.94 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 0.77 | 4.07 | 0.223 | 0.80 | .547 | |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | 3.41 | 0.284 | 0.156 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 24.6% |
| 2025 | A | 3.05 | 0.221 | 0.061 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 34.9% |
| 2025 | ROK | 3.13 | 0.282 | 0.074 | 1.6% | 31.6% | 35.4% |
| 2024 | ROK | — | 0.368 | — | 0.0% | - | 39.9% |
| 2023 | ROK | — | 0.311 | — | 0.0% | - | 76.5% |
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | RF/G | RF/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | A | Daytona Tortugas | P | 6 | 5 | 22.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.83 | 2.05 |
| 2025 | A | Daytona Tortugas | P | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | ROK | ACL Reds | P | 10 | 7 | 30.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | ROK | ACL Reds | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | 3B | 32 | 32 | 254.1 | 63 | 17 | 40 | 6 | .905 | 2 | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | SS | 10 | 8 | 73.0 | 37 | 15 | 17 | 5 | .865 | 6 | 3.2 | 3.95 |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Reds | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.86 |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | CF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .800 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | ROK | ACL Reds | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | - |