Las Vegas Aviators activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang.
莊陳仲敖 Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang
個人資料
- 出生日期
- 2000-08-25 (25歲)
- 出生地
- Taipei, Taiwan
- 身高
- 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
- 體重
- 198 lbs (89.8 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Right
- 投球手
- Right
- 狀態
- Active
異動紀錄 (26)
Las Vegas Aviators activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Las Vegas Aviators from Midland RockHounds.
Midland RockHounds activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Midland RockHounds from Las Vegas Aviators.
Athletics optioned RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang to Las Vegas Aviators.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Athletics Prospects.
Chinese Taipei activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang.
Athletics selected the contract of RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from Midland RockHounds.
activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Chinese Taipei.
Athletics invited non-roster RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang to spring training.
Midland RockHounds activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 7-day injured list.
Midland RockHounds placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the 7-day injured list.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Midland RockHounds from Lansing Lugnuts.
Lansing Lugnuts activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the temporarily inactive list.
Lansing Lugnuts placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the temporarily inactive list.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Lansing Lugnuts from Stockton Ports.
Stockton Ports activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 60-day injured list.
Stockton Ports transferred RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 7-day injured list to the 60-day injured list.
Stockton Ports placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the 7-day injured list.
Stockton Ports activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 7-day injured list.
Stockton Ports activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 7-day injured list.
Stockton Ports placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the 7-day injured list.
Stockton Ports placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the 7-day injured list.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Stockton Ports.
Oakland Athletics signed free agent RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang to a minor league contract.
生涯累計 (2022–2026)
2026 賽季 — AAA Las Vegas Aviators / AA Midland RockHounds
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | CG | SHO | SV | HLD | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | HB | WP | BK | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 合計 | — | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5.31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 46 | 27 | 24 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 17.3% | 7.3% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 179 | |
| 2025 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 28 | 6 | 11 | 4.08 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.2 | 151 | 79 | 66 | 22 | 35 | 145 | 23.5% | 5.7% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 617 | |
| 2024 | 合計 | — | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2.09 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 86.0 | 64 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 84 | 25.2% | 3.6% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 333 | |
| 2022 | A | Stockton Ports | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4.71 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 46 | 35 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 23.1% | 4.8% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 186 |
2026 逐場比賽紀錄
| 日期 | 主/客 | 對手 | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | HB | ERA | 結果 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 | 客 | Reno Aces | 4.0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.66 | L |
| 2026-05-06 | 主 | St. Paul Saints | 6.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.24 | L |
| 2026-04-30 | 主 | Amarillo Sod Poodles | 4.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.74 | - |
| 2026-04-24 | 客 | Springfield Cardinals | 7.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.45 | L |
| 2026-04-18 | 主 | San Antonio Missions | 5.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 | W |
| 2026-04-12 | 客 | Frisco RoughRiders | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | W |
| 2026-04-07 | 客 | Sacramento River Cats | 3.1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9.39 | L |
| 2026-04-01 | 主 | Oklahoma City Comets | 4.1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | - |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | P/IP | S% | BABIP | GO/AO | WPCT | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | NP | IBB | QS | GF | SVO | 2B | 3B | GIDP | GIDPO | CS | P/PA | RS/9 | IR | IR_S | SB | BQR | BQR_S | PK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 合計 | — | 1.45 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 10.2 | 1.99 | 2.38 | 16.2 | .636 | 0.294 | 0.69 | .333 | .282 | .335 | .497 | .832 | 660 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 3.69 | 4.87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 1.28 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 9.3 | 1.36 | 4.14 | 16.0 | .665 | 0.311 | 0.69 | .353 | .262 | .305 | .455 | .760 | 2325 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 69 | 4 | 3.77 | 4.02 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 合計 | — | 0.88 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 0.52 | 7.00 | 14.3 | .698 | 0.254 | 0.63 | .750 | .201 | .234 | .311 | .546 | 1227 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 4 | 3.68 | 6.80 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022 | A | Stockton Ports | 1.31 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 9.9 | 1.93 | 4.78 | 15.8 | .669 | 0.296 | 0.70 | .000 | .267 | .306 | .471 | .777 | 665 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 3.58 | 5.14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | xWPCT | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Avg EV | GB% | HR/FB% | Whiff% | Avg Ext |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AAA | 8.08 | 0.301 | 0.430 | 0.102 | 2.9% | 38.2% | 88.3 | 44.1% | 26.3% | 14.7% | 6.17 |
| 2026 | AA | 4.70 | 0.510 | 0.306 | 0.051 | 0.0% | - | - | 30.3% | 16.7% | 22.5% | - |
| 2025 | AA | 4.35 | 0.545 | 0.326 | 0.042 | 0.0% | - | - | 37.2% | 17.6% | 25.9% | - |
| 2024 | AA | 3.98 | 0.585 | 0.247 | 0.049 | 0.0% | - | - | 32.3% | 8.7% | 19.2% | - |
| 2024 | A+ | 2.85 | 0.706 | 0.219 | 0.017 | 0.0% | - | - | 33.7% | 6.1% | 21.2% | - |
| 2024 | A | 2.30 | 0.787 | 0.251 | 0.028 | 0.0% | - | - | 41.7% | 3.3% | 31.2% | - |
| 2022 | A | 5.26 | 0.449 | 0.333 | 0.041 | 0.0% | - | - | 42.4% | 21.4% | 31.2% | - |
Plate Discipline
| 年度 | 層級 | Pitches | Zone% | Z-Swing% | O-Swing% | Z-Contact% | Swing% | Whiff% | CSW% | SwStr% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AAA | 307 | 49.8% | 71.9% | 21.4% | 92.7% | 46.6% | 14.7% | 20.2% | 6.8% |
| 2026 | AA | 353 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 54.1% | 22.5% | 24.9% | 12.2% |
| 2025 | AA | 2325 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 52.2% | 25.9% | 27.8% | 13.5% |
| 2024 | AA | 327 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 51.1% | 19.2% | 27.2% | 9.8% |
| 2024 | A+ | 420 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 53.8% | 21.2% | 29.0% | 11.4% |
| 2024 | A | 480 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 54.8% | 31.2% | 31.5% | 17.1% |
| 2022 | A | 664 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 50.6% | 31.2% | 32.1% | 15.8% |
擊球型態
| 年度 | 層級 | BBE | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | Air% | Pull% | Straight% | Oppo% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AAA | 68 | 44.1% | 20.6% | 27.9% | 7.4% | 48.5% | 36.8% | 38.2% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | AA | 66 | 30.3% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 10.6% | 59.1% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% |
| 2025 | AA | 435 | 37.2% | 24.4% | 28.7% | 9.7% | 53.1% | 41.6% | 34.9% | 23.4% |
| 2024 | AA | 62 | 32.3% | 22.6% | 37.1% | 8.1% | 59.7% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 19.4% |
| 2024 | A+ | 89 | 33.7% | 14.6% | 37.1% | 14.6% | 51.7% | 37.1% | 31.5% | 31.5% |
| 2024 | A | 84 | 41.7% | 20.2% | 35.7% | 2.4% | 56.0% | 40.5% | 32.1% | 27.4% |
| 2022 | A | 132 | 42.4% | 11.4% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 37.1% | 28.8% |
投球球種分析
球種數據
| 球種 | Pitch% | Velo | iVB | HB | Spin | Ext. | vRel | hRel | Zone% | Chase% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 55.4% | 91.6 | 15.2 | 10.4 | 2379.0 | 6.20 | 5.87 | -2.04 | 57.1% | 20.5% | 9.5% |
| Changeup | 20.2% | 83.2 | 10.6 | 14.8 | 2091.0 | 6.18 | 5.75 | -2.14 | 43.5% | 22.9% | 13.3% |
| Curveball | 12.7% | 75.4 | -8.5 | -8.1 | 2560.0 | 6.05 | 5.89 | -2.46 | 43.6% | 22.7% | 21.4% |
| Slider | 11.7% | 81.7 | 4.8 | -1.4 | 2368.0 | 6.18 | 5.69 | -2.25 | 33.3% | 20.8% | 40.0% |
對戰結果
| 球種 | Pitches | Pitch% | Strike% | Z-Whiff% | O-Swing% | SwStr% | CSW% | PutAway% | AVG | wOBA | Barrel% | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 170 | 55.4% | 64.1% | 5.8% | 20.5% | 4.7% | 19.4% | 16.2% | 0.295 | 0.396 | 2.6% | 43.6% |
| Changeup | 62 | 20.2% | 58.1% | 9.1% | 22.9% | 6.5% | 16.1% | 5.0% | 0.500 | 0.549 | 6.2% | 18.8% |
| Curveball | 39 | 12.7% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 7.7% | 28.2% | 11.1% | 0.167 | 0.295 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Slider | 36 | 11.7% | 47.2% | 20.0% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 0.300 | 0.465 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
各球數配球比例
| 球種 | Early Count 0-0, 0-1, 1-0 |
Pitcher Ahead 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2 |
Pitcher Behind 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 2-1, 3-1 |
Pre Two Strikes 0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1 |
Two Strikes 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 58.4% | 48.0% | 59.7% | 55.9% | 48.7% |
| Changeup | 16.2% | 21.0% | 27.3% | 18.0% | 26.3% |
| Curveball | 13.7% | 14.0% | 5.2% | 14.2% | 11.8% |
| Slider | 11.8% | 17.0% | 7.8% | 11.9% | 13.2% |
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | TP | RF/G | RF/9 | TE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | P | 4 | 4 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 4 | 4 | 23.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.39 | 0 |
| 2025 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 28 | 26 | 145.2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .875 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.87 | 2 |
| 2024 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.41 | 0 |
| 2024 | A+ | Lansing Lugnuts | P | 9 | 6 | 31.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 1.16 | 0 |
| 2024 | A | Stockton Ports | P | 9 | 5 | 32.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0 |
| 2022 | A | Stockton Ports | P | 8 | 8 | 42.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.64 | 1 |
2026 賽季走勢 — ERA
莊陳仲敖
Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang- 出生日期
- 2000-08-25 (25歲)
- 出生地
- Taipei, Taiwan
- 身高
- 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
- 體重
- 198 lbs (89.8 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Right
- 投球手
- Right
- 狀態
- Active
生涯累計 (2022–2026)
2026 賽季 — AAA Las Vegas Aviators / AA Midland RockHounds
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Las Vegas Aviators from Midland RockHounds.
Midland RockHounds activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Midland RockHounds from Las Vegas Aviators.
Athletics optioned RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang to Las Vegas Aviators.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Athletics Prospects.
Chinese Taipei activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang.
Athletics selected the contract of RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from Midland RockHounds.
activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Chinese Taipei.
Athletics invited non-roster RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang to spring training.
Midland RockHounds activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 7-day injured list.
Midland RockHounds placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the 7-day injured list.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Midland RockHounds from Lansing Lugnuts.
Lansing Lugnuts activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the temporarily inactive list.
Lansing Lugnuts placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the temporarily inactive list.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Lansing Lugnuts from Stockton Ports.
Stockton Ports activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 60-day injured list.
Stockton Ports transferred RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 7-day injured list to the 60-day injured list.
Stockton Ports placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the 7-day injured list.
Stockton Ports activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 7-day injured list.
Stockton Ports activated RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang from the 7-day injured list.
Stockton Ports placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the 7-day injured list.
Stockton Ports placed RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang on the 7-day injured list.
RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang assigned to Stockton Ports.
Oakland Athletics signed free agent RHP Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang to a minor league contract.
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 合計 | — | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5.31 | 8 | 0 | 40.2 | 46 | 24 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 17.3% | 7.3% | 179 | |
| 2025 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 28 | 6 | 11 | 4.08 | 26 | 0 | 145.2 | 151 | 66 | 22 | 35 | 145 | 23.5% | 5.7% | 617 | |
| 2024 | 合計 | — | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2.09 | 15 | 1 | 86.0 | 64 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 84 | 25.2% | 3.6% | 333 | |
| 2022 | A | Stockton Ports | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4.71 | 8 | 0 | 42.0 | 46 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 23.1% | 4.8% | 186 |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BABIP | GO/AO | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 合計 | — | 1.45 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 10.2 | 1.99 | 2.38 | 0.294 | 0.69 | .832 | |
| 2025 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 1.28 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 9.3 | 1.36 | 4.14 | 0.311 | 0.69 | .760 | |
| 2024 | 合計 | — | 0.88 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 0.52 | 7.00 | 0.254 | 0.63 | .546 | |
| 2022 | A | Stockton Ports | 1.31 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 9.9 | 1.93 | 4.78 | 0.296 | 0.70 | .777 |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AAA | 8.08 | 0.430 | 0.102 | 2.9% | 38.2% | 14.7% |
| 2026 | AA | 4.70 | 0.306 | 0.051 | 0.0% | - | 22.5% |
| 2025 | AA | 4.35 | 0.326 | 0.042 | 0.0% | - | 25.9% |
| 2024 | AA | 3.98 | 0.247 | 0.049 | 0.0% | - | 19.2% |
| 2024 | A+ | 2.85 | 0.219 | 0.017 | 0.0% | - | 21.2% |
| 2024 | A | 2.30 | 0.251 | 0.028 | 0.0% | - | 31.2% |
| 2022 | A | 5.26 | 0.333 | 0.041 | 0.0% | - | 31.2% |
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | RF/G | RF/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | P | 4 | 4 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 4 | 4 | 23.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.39 |
| 2025 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 28 | 26 | 145.2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .875 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.87 |
| 2024 | AA | Midland RockHounds | P | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.41 |
| 2024 | A+ | Lansing Lugnuts | P | 9 | 6 | 31.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .800 | 0 | 0.44 | 1.16 |
| 2024 | A | Stockton Ports | P | 9 | 5 | 32.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.28 |
| 2022 | A | Stockton Ports | P | 8 | 8 | 42.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.64 |