Altoona Curve placed RHP Po-Yu Chen on the 7-day injured list retroactive to May 7, 2026.
陳柏毓 Po-Yu Chen
個人資料
- 出生日期
- 2001-10-02 (24歲)
- 出生地
- Taoyuan City, Taiwan
- 身高
- 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
- 體重
- 201 lbs (91.2 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Left
- 投球手
- Right
- 狀態
- Injured 7-Day
異動紀錄 (14)
Altoona Curve placed RHP Po-Yu Chen on the 7-day injured list retroactive to May 7, 2026.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Altoona Curve from Indianapolis Indians.
Chinese Taipei activated RHP Po-Yu Chen.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Indianapolis Indians from Altoona Curve.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Altoona Curve from Indianapolis Indians.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Indianapolis Indians from Altoona Curve.
Chinese Taipei activated RHP Po-Yu Chen.
Altoona Curve activated RHP Po-Yu Chen.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Altoona Curve from Greensboro Grasshoppers.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Greensboro Grasshoppers from Bradenton Marauders.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Bradenton Marauders from FCL Pirates Black.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to FCL Pirates Black from DSL Pirates1.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to DSL Pirates1.
Pittsburgh Pirates signed free agent RHP Po-Yu Chen to a minor league contract.
生涯累計 (2021–2026)
2026 賽季 — AA Altoona Curve
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | CG | SHO | SV | HLD | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | HB | WP | BK | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Altoona Curve | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.52 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 16.5% | 12.1% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 29 | 6 | 11 | 5.11 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 118 | 67 | 64 | 11 | 54 | 97 | 19.0% | 10.6% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 511 | |
| 2024 | AA | Altoona Curve | 27 | 4 | 10 | 4.03 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.0 | 130 | 68 | 60 | 12 | 43 | 96 | 16.8% | 7.5% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 573 | |
| 2023 | A+ | Greensboro Grasshoppers | 25 | 5 | 8 | 4.44 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.2 | 122 | 65 | 59 | 21 | 43 | 124 | 24.5% | 8.5% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 506 | |
| 2022 | A | Bradenton Marauders | 22 | 4 | 8 | 4.58 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 88 | 54 | 50 | 8 | 36 | 103 | 24.5% | 8.6% | 6 | 6 | 3 | 420 | |
| 2021 | 合計 | — | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.57 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 25.1% | 6.9% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 175 |
2026 逐場比賽紀錄
| 日期 | 主/客 | 對手 | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | HB | ERA | 結果 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | 客 | Chesapeake Baysox | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.52 | L |
| 2026-04-30 | 主 | Richmond Flying Squirrels | 4.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.89 | - |
| 2026-04-23 | 客 | Harrisburg Senators | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.65 | - |
| 2026-04-17 | 主 | Portland Sea Dogs | 4.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 | - |
| 2026-04-11 | 客 | Richmond Flying Squirrels | 3.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.53 | - |
| 2026-04-04 | 主 | Harrisburg Senators | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | - |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | P/IP | S% | BABIP | GO/AO | WPCT | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | NP | IBB | QS | GF | SVO | 2B | 3B | GIDP | GIDPO | CS | P/PA | RS/9 | IR | IR_S | SB | BQR | BQR_S | PK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Altoona Curve | 1.57 | 6.6 | 4.9 | 9.3 | 2.21 | 1.36 | 16.7 | .581 | 0.267 | 1.00 | .000 | .284 | .400 | .514 | .914 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 3.73 | 3.54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 1.53 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 9.4 | 0.88 | 1.80 | 16.7 | .619 | 0.307 | 0.98 | .353 | .266 | .360 | .410 | .770 | 1877 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 90 | 2 | 3.67 | 4.71 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2024 | AA | Altoona Curve | 1.29 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 8.7 | 0.81 | 2.23 | 14.7 | .653 | 0.280 | 0.96 | .286 | .255 | .325 | .376 | .701 | 1971 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 97 | 2 | 3.44 | 3.56 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2023 | A+ | Greensboro Grasshoppers | 1.38 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 9.2 | 1.58 | 2.88 | 15.8 | .644 | 0.318 | 1.03 | .385 | .272 | .343 | .493 | .837 | 1896 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 64 | 10 | 3.75 | 6.99 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2022 | A | Bradenton Marauders | 1.26 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 8.1 | 0.73 | 2.86 | 15.8 | .657 | 0.293 | 1.03 | .333 | .237 | .311 | .367 | .678 | 1558 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 55 | 1 | 3.71 | 6.13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 合計 | — | 1.07 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 7.1 | 0.43 | 3.67 | 9.9 | .711 | 0.265 | 1.05 | .750 | .213 | .293 | .310 | .603 | 415 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2.37 | 7.29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | xWPCT | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Avg EV | GB% | HR/FB% | Whiff% | Avg Ext |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | 7.59 | 0.302 | 0.407 | 0.140 | 0.0% | - | - | 39.3% | 29.4% | 21.9% | - |
| 2025 | AAA | 3.97 | 0.613 | 0.294 | 0.084 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 90.4 | 56.1% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 6.24 |
| 2025 | AA | 5.09 | 0.473 | 0.347 | 0.091 | 0.0% | - | - | 38.8% | 11.2% | 24.1% | - |
| 2024 | AA | 4.58 | 0.521 | 0.309 | 0.068 | 0.0% | - | - | 44.3% | 10.0% | 21.8% | - |
| 2023 | A+ | 5.08 | 0.455 | 0.357 | 0.071 | 0.0% | - | - | 41.4% | 25.3% | 28.4% | - |
| 2022 | A | 3.98 | 0.575 | 0.300 | 0.263 | 2.2% | 25.1% | 85.4 | 43.1% | 13.3% | 27.5% | 6.23 |
| 2021 | A | 6.30 | 0.369 | 0.351 | 0.342 | 6.4% | 31.8% | 87.5 | 29.8% | 16.7% | 30.4% | 6.23 |
| 2021 | ROK | 1.32 | 0.904 | 0.207 | 0.022 | 0.0% | - | - | 62.1% | 0.0% | 51.5% | - |
Plate Discipline
| 年度 | 層級 | Pitches | Zone% | Z-Swing% | O-Swing% | Z-Contact% | Swing% | Whiff% | CSW% | SwStr% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | 339 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 45.7% | 21.9% | 22.4% | 10.0% |
| 2025 | AAA | 211 | 15.6% | 72.7% | 18.4% | 75.0% | 42.2% | 22.5% | 25.6% | 9.5% |
| 2025 | AA | 1666 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 47.9% | 24.1% | 25.9% | 11.5% |
| 2024 | AA | 1971 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 51.1% | 21.8% | 25.4% | 11.2% |
| 2023 | A+ | 1896 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 51.5% | 28.4% | 27.5% | 14.6% |
| 2022 | A | 1558 | 47.4% | 72.5% | 33.1% | 80.6% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 27.6% | 14.4% |
| 2021 | A | 255 | 40.8% | 74.0% | 25.2% | 75.3% | 45.1% | 30.4% | 24.3% | 13.7% |
| 2021 | ROK | 160 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 85.0% | 51.5% | 54.4% | 43.8% |
擊球型態
| 年度 | 層級 | BBE | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | Air% | Pull% | Straight% | Oppo% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | 61 | 39.3% | 24.6% | 27.9% | 8.2% | 52.5% | 41.0% | 32.8% | 26.2% |
| 2025 | AAA | 41 | 56.1% | 24.4% | 14.6% | 4.9% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 43.9% | 17.1% |
| 2025 | AA | 307 | 38.8% | 23.1% | 31.9% | 6.2% | 55.0% | 33.6% | 45.3% | 21.2% |
| 2024 | AA | 422 | 44.3% | 19.9% | 28.4% | 7.3% | 48.3% | 40.0% | 36.5% | 23.5% |
| 2023 | A+ | 331 | 41.4% | 27.5% | 25.1% | 6.0% | 52.6% | 45.0% | 29.0% | 26.0% |
| 2022 | A | 274 | 43.1% | 28.5% | 21.9% | 6.6% | 50.4% | 36.1% | 38.0% | 25.9% |
| 2021 | A | 47 | 29.8% | 36.2% | 25.5% | 8.5% | 61.7% | 36.2% | 38.3% | 25.5% |
| 2021 | ROK | 66 | 62.1% | 6.1% | 21.2% | 10.6% | 27.3% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 27.3% |
投球球種分析
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | TP | RF/G | RF/9 | TE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Altoona Curve | P | 6 | 5 | 20.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.8 | 0 |
| 2025 | AAA | Indianapolis Indians | P | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.69 | 0 |
| 2025 | AA | Altoona Curve | P | 26 | 23 | 99.0 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .895 | 1 | 0 | 0.65 | 1.55 | 2 |
| 2024 | AA | Altoona Curve | P | 27 | 25 | 134.0 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 3 | .857 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.21 | 3 |
| 2023 | A+ | Greensboro Grasshoppers | P | 25 | 24 | 119.2 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.13 | 0 |
| 2022 | A | Bradenton Marauders | P | 22 | 22 | 98.1 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .929 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 1.19 | 1 |
| 2021 | A | Bradenton Marauders | P | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.56 | 0 |
| 2021 | ROK | FCL Pirates Black | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.73 | 0 |
2026 賽季走勢 — ERA
陳柏毓
Po-Yu Chen- 出生日期
- 2001-10-02 (24歲)
- 出生地
- Taoyuan City, Taiwan
- 身高
- 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
- 體重
- 201 lbs (91.2 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Left
- 投球手
- Right
- 狀態
- Injured 7-Day
生涯累計 (2021–2026)
2026 賽季 — AA Altoona Curve
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Altoona Curve from Indianapolis Indians.
Chinese Taipei activated RHP Po-Yu Chen.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Indianapolis Indians from Altoona Curve.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Altoona Curve from Indianapolis Indians.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Indianapolis Indians from Altoona Curve.
Chinese Taipei activated RHP Po-Yu Chen.
Altoona Curve activated RHP Po-Yu Chen.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Altoona Curve from Greensboro Grasshoppers.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Greensboro Grasshoppers from Bradenton Marauders.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to Bradenton Marauders from FCL Pirates Black.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to FCL Pirates Black from DSL Pirates1.
RHP Po-Yu Chen assigned to DSL Pirates1.
Pittsburgh Pirates signed free agent RHP Po-Yu Chen to a minor league contract.
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Altoona Curve | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.52 | 5 | 0 | 20.1 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 16.5% | 12.1% | 91 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 29 | 6 | 11 | 5.11 | 26 | 0 | 112.2 | 118 | 64 | 11 | 54 | 97 | 19.0% | 10.6% | 511 | |
| 2024 | AA | Altoona Curve | 27 | 4 | 10 | 4.03 | 25 | 0 | 134.0 | 130 | 60 | 12 | 43 | 96 | 16.8% | 7.5% | 573 | |
| 2023 | A+ | Greensboro Grasshoppers | 25 | 5 | 8 | 4.44 | 24 | 0 | 119.2 | 122 | 59 | 21 | 43 | 124 | 24.5% | 8.5% | 506 | |
| 2022 | A | Bradenton Marauders | 22 | 4 | 8 | 4.58 | 22 | 0 | 98.1 | 88 | 50 | 8 | 36 | 103 | 24.5% | 8.6% | 420 | |
| 2021 | 合計 | — | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.57 | 10 | 0 | 42.0 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 25.1% | 6.9% | 175 |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BABIP | GO/AO | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Altoona Curve | 1.57 | 6.6 | 4.9 | 9.3 | 2.21 | 1.36 | 0.267 | 1.00 | .914 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 1.53 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 9.4 | 0.88 | 1.80 | 0.307 | 0.98 | .770 | |
| 2024 | AA | Altoona Curve | 1.29 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 8.7 | 0.81 | 2.23 | 0.280 | 0.96 | .701 | |
| 2023 | A+ | Greensboro Grasshoppers | 1.38 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 9.2 | 1.58 | 2.88 | 0.318 | 1.03 | .837 | |
| 2022 | A | Bradenton Marauders | 1.26 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 8.1 | 0.73 | 2.86 | 0.293 | 1.03 | .678 | |
| 2021 | 合計 | — | 1.07 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 7.1 | 0.43 | 3.67 | 0.265 | 1.05 | .603 |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | 7.59 | 0.407 | 0.140 | 0.0% | - | 21.9% |
| 2025 | AAA | 3.97 | 0.294 | 0.084 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 22.5% |
| 2025 | AA | 5.09 | 0.347 | 0.091 | 0.0% | - | 24.1% |
| 2024 | AA | 4.58 | 0.309 | 0.068 | 0.0% | - | 21.8% |
| 2023 | A+ | 5.08 | 0.357 | 0.071 | 0.0% | - | 28.4% |
| 2022 | A | 3.98 | 0.300 | 0.263 | 2.2% | 25.1% | 27.5% |
| 2021 | A | 6.30 | 0.351 | 0.342 | 6.4% | 31.8% | 30.4% |
| 2021 | ROK | 1.32 | 0.207 | 0.022 | 0.0% | - | 51.5% |
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | RF/G | RF/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AA | Altoona Curve | P | 6 | 5 | 20.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | AAA | Indianapolis Indians | P | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.69 |
| 2025 | AA | Altoona Curve | P | 26 | 23 | 99.0 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .895 | 1 | 0.65 | 1.55 |
| 2024 | AA | Altoona Curve | P | 27 | 25 | 134.0 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 3 | .857 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.21 |
| 2023 | A+ | Greensboro Grasshoppers | P | 25 | 24 | 119.2 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.13 |
| 2022 | A | Bradenton Marauders | P | 22 | 22 | 98.1 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .929 | 0 | 0.59 | 1.19 |
| 2021 | A | Bradenton Marauders | P | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.56 |
| 2021 | ROK | FCL Pirates Black | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.83 | 1.73 |