RHP Kai-Wei Teng changed number to 17.
鄧愷威 Kai-Wei Teng
個人資料
- 出生日期
- 1998-12-01 (27歲)
- 出生地
- Taichung, Taiwan
- 身高
- 6' 4" (193.0 cm)
- 體重
- 241 lbs (109.3 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Right
- 投球手
- Right
- 狀態
- Active
異動紀錄 (37)
RHP Kai-Wei Teng changed number to 17.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng changed number to 42.
San Francisco Giants traded RHP Kai-Wei Teng to Houston Astros for C Jancel Villarroel and Future Considerations.
San Francisco Giants recalled RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
Sacramento River Cats activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng.
San Francisco Giants optioned RHP Kai-Wei Teng to Sacramento River Cats.
San Francisco Giants selected the contract of RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Sacramento River Cats.
San Francisco Giants signed free agent RHP Kai-Wei Teng to a minor league contract.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng roster status changed by San Francisco Giants.
Sacramento River Cats activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng elected free agency.
San Francisco Giants designated RHP Kai-Wei Teng for assignment.
San Francisco Giants recalled RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
Sacramento River Cats activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng from the 7-day injured list.
Sacramento River Cats sent RHP Kai-Wei Teng on a rehab assignment to ACL Giants.
Sacramento River Cats placed RHP Kai-Wei Teng on the 7-day injured list.
San Francisco Giants optioned RHP Kai-Wei Teng to Sacramento River Cats.
San Francisco Giants recalled RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
Sacramento River Cats placed RHP Kai-Wei Teng on the reserve list.
San Francisco Giants optioned RHP Kai-Wei Teng to Sacramento River Cats.
San Francisco Giants selected the contract of RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
Sacramento River Cats activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Sacramento River Cats from Richmond Flying Squirrels.
Chinese Taipei activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Richmond Flying Squirrels.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Eugene Emeralds from San Jose Giants.
P Kai-Wei Teng assigned to San Francisco Giants .
San Francisco Giants invited non-roster RHP Kai-Wei Teng to spring training.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to San Jose Giants.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to San Jose Giants.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Augusta GreenJackets.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Augusta GreenJackets.
San Francisco Giants traded RHP Sam Dyson to Minnesota Twins for RF Jaylin Davis, RHP Kai-Wei Teng and RHP Prelander Berroa.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Cedar Rapids Kernels from GCL Twins.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to GCL Twins.
Minnesota Twins signed free agent RHP Kai-Wei Teng to a minor league contract.
生涯累計 (2018–2026)
2026 賽季 — MLB Houston Astros
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | CG | SHO | SV | HLD | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | HB | WP | BK | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | Houston Astros | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3.12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26.0 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 22.1% | 7.7% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 34 | 5 | 6 | 4.57 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 86.2 | 71 | 49 | 44 | 5 | 39 | 128 | 33.8% | 10.3% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 379 | |
| 2024 | 合計 | — | 29 | 3 | 6 | 8.80 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.0 | 112 | 91 | 88 | 18 | 54 | 72 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 431 | |
| 2023 | 合計 | — | 29 | 7 | 8 | 4.42 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.1 | 104 | 65 | 62 | 8 | 68 | 164 | 29.8% | 12.4% | 20 | 10 | 0 | 550 | |
| 2022 | AA | Richmond Flying Squirrels | 28 | 6 | 12 | 5.22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.1 | 122 | 87 | 79 | 14 | 85 | 169 | 27.2% | 13.7% | 18 | 22 | 0 | 621 | |
| 2021 | A+ | Eugene Emeralds | 21 | 5 | 6 | 4.33 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.2 | 76 | 50 | 46 | 11 | 53 | 142 | 34.1% | 12.7% | 12 | 9 | 0 | 416 | |
| 2019 | 合計 | — | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1.58 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 56 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 21 | 88 | 27.5% | 6.6% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 320 | |
| 2018 | ROK | GCL Twins | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 36 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 26.3% | 8.4% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 179 |
2026 逐場比賽紀錄
| 日期 | 主/客 | 對手 | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | HB | ERA | 結果 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | 客 | Cincinnati Reds | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.12 | L |
| 2026-05-04 | 主 | Los Angeles Dodgers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | - |
| 2026-05-02 | 客 | Boston Red Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | H |
| 2026-04-28 | 客 | Baltimore Orioles | 3.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | L |
| 2026-04-25 | 主 | New York Yankees | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | L |
| 2026-04-21 | 客 | Cleveland Guardians | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.65 | H |
| 2026-04-19 | 主 | St. Louis Cardinals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.98 | - |
| 2026-04-16 | 主 | Colorado Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.31 | - |
| 2026-04-14 | 主 | Colorado Rockies | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | H |
| 2026-04-11 | 客 | Seattle Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | - |
| 2026-04-08 | 客 | Colorado Rockies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | - |
| 2026-04-07 | 客 | Colorado Rockies | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | - |
| 2026-04-04 | 客 | Athletics | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | - |
| 2026-04-01 | 主 | Boston Red Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | - |
| 2026-03-28 | 主 | Los Angeles Angels | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | W |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | P/IP | S% | BABIP | GO/AO | WPCT | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | NP | IBB | QS | GF | SVO | 2B | 3B | GIDP | GIDPO | CS | P/PA | RS/9 | IR | IR_S | SB | BQR | BQR_S | PK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | Houston Astros | 1.08 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 1.04 | 2.88 | 16.0 | .635 | 0.243 | 0.93 | .250 | .211 | .279 | .358 | .637 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 1.27 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 7.4 | 0.52 | 3.28 | 17.8 | .633 | 0.319 | 0.90 | .455 | .217 | .322 | .312 | .634 | 1541 | 0 | - | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 1 | 4.07 | 5.92 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2024 | 合計 | — | 1.84 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 11.2 | 1.80 | 1.33 | 17.9 | .604 | 0.328 | 1.04 | .333 | .309 | .406 | .540 | .946 | 1609 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 10 | 74 | 5 | 3.73 | 4.00 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2023 | 合計 | — | 1.36 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 0.57 | 2.41 | 17.0 | .607 | 0.310 | 1.06 | .467 | .229 | .350 | .365 | .715 | 2145 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 12 | 64 | 2 | 3.90 | 5.13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2022 | AA | Richmond Flying Squirrels | 1.52 | 11.2 | 5.6 | 8.1 | 0.92 | 1.99 | 17.8 | .593 | 0.306 | 1.20 | .333 | .240 | .363 | .395 | .758 | 2421 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 12 | 85 | 5 | 3.90 | 4.16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2021 | A+ | Eugene Emeralds | 1.35 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 1.03 | 2.68 | 18.0 | .598 | 0.310 | 1.77 | .455 | .218 | .339 | .353 | .692 | 1718 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 8 | 4.13 | 5.17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 合計 | — | 0.97 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 0.11 | 4.19 | 14.2 | .660 | 0.262 | 0.87 | 1.000 | .194 | .267 | .242 | .510 | 1130 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 53 | 2 | 3.53 | 5.42 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2018 | ROK | GCL Twins | 1.20 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 3.13 | 7.7 | .781 | 0.308 | 1.41 | .500 | .226 | .307 | .283 | .590 | 329 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 1.84 | 5.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | xWPCT | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Avg EV | GB% | HR/FB% | Whiff% | Avg Ext |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | 3.89 | 0.556 | 0.289 | 0.304 | 5.6% | 37.5% | 90.6 | 41.7% | 16.7% | 21.2% | 6.37 |
| 2025 | MLB | 3.81 | 0.566 | 0.335 | 0.314 | 3.9% | 31.6% | 88.6 | 40.8% | 9.1% | 27.5% | 6.32 |
| 2025 | AAA | 2.88 | 0.740 | 0.264 | 0.079 | 4.0% | 30.2% | 85.2 | 42.7% | 10.0% | 36.0% | 6.27 |
| 2024 | MLB | 6.71 | 0.316 | 0.410 | 0.397 | 7.7% | 51.3% | 89.5 | 43.6% | 40.0% | 20.2% | 6.63 |
| 2024 | AAA | 6.73 | 0.376 | 0.400 | 0.195 | 6.1% | 37.4% | 87.8 | 43.9% | 20.6% | 22.4% | 6.12 |
| 2024 | ROK | 11.64 | 0.149 | 0.491 | 0.117 | 0.0% | - | - | 27.3% | 50.0% | 34.5% | - |
| 2023 | AAA | 4.33 | 0.574 | 0.324 | 0.160 | 3.1% | 23.7% | 84.2 | 44.8% | 6.7% | 34.4% | 6.20 |
| 2023 | AA | 3.74 | 0.612 | 0.316 | 0.104 | 0.0% | - | - | 40.4% | 16.0% | 31.4% | - |
| 2022 | AA | 4.74 | 0.506 | 0.338 | 0.116 | 0.0% | - | - | 47.3% | 14.7% | 30.7% | - |
| 2021 | A+ | 4.15 | 0.547 | 0.312 | 0.109 | 0.0% | - | - | 48.8% | 19.6% | 38.9% | - |
| 2019 | A(Full) | 1.54 | 0.877 | 0.232 | 0.064 | 0.0% | - | - | 48.8% | 1.6% | 33.0% | - |
| 2019 | A(Full) | 2.64 | 0.726 | 0.232 | 0.064 | 0.0% | - | - | 48.8% | 1.6% | 33.0% | - |
| 2018 | ROK | 2.32 | 0.771 | 0.266 | 0.074 | 0.0% | - | - | 54.0% | 0.0% | 45.3% | - |
Plate Discipline
| 年度 | 層級 | Pitches | Zone% | Z-Swing% | O-Swing% | Z-Contact% | Swing% | Whiff% | CSW% | SwStr% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | 416 | 48.8% | 62.1% | 27.2% | 86.5% | 44.2% | 21.2% | 28.4% | 9.4% |
| 2025 | MLB | 573 | 49.0% | 60.9% | 27.4% | 88.3% | 43.8% | 27.5% | 30.4% | 12.0% |
| 2025 | AAA | 968 | 42.4% | 61.2% | 33.6% | 76.1% | 45.9% | 36.0% | 34.6% | 16.5% |
| 2024 | MLB | 204 | 45.1% | 66.3% | 20.5% | 90.2% | 41.2% | 20.2% | 24.0% | 8.3% |
| 2024 | AAA | 1342 | 46.1% | 65.9% | 27.2% | 87.2% | 45.0% | 22.4% | 26.2% | 10.1% |
| 2024 | ROK | 63 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 46.0% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 15.9% |
| 2023 | AAA | 1366 | 42.8% | 62.5% | 30.3% | 80.5% | 44.1% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 15.2% |
| 2023 | AA | 779 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 42.9% | 31.4% | 32.3% | 13.5% |
| 2022 | AA | 2421 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 42.8% | 30.7% | 29.7% | 13.1% |
| 2021 | A+ | 1718 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 40.7% | 38.9% | 34.9% | 15.8% |
| 2019 | A(Full) | 1130 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 51.4% | 33.0% | 31.6% | 17.0% |
| 2019 | A(Full) | 1130 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 51.4% | 33.0% | 31.6% | 17.0% |
| 2018 | ROK | 329 | 0.0% | - | - | - | 64.4% | 45.3% | 42.9% | 29.2% |
擊球型態
| 年度 | 層級 | BBE | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | Air% | Pull% | Straight% | Oppo% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | 72 | 41.7% | 26.4% | 25.0% | 6.9% | 51.4% | 40.3% | 34.7% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | MLB | 76 | 40.8% | 25.0% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 53.9% | 35.5% | 43.4% | 21.1% |
| 2025 | AAA | 124 | 42.7% | 28.2% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 52.4% | 37.1% | 43.5% | 19.4% |
| 2024 | MLB | 39 | 43.6% | 28.2% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 41.0% | 28.2% | 43.6% | 28.2% |
| 2024 | AAA | 246 | 43.9% | 22.0% | 27.6% | 6.5% | 49.6% | 48.4% | 31.3% | 20.3% |
| 2024 | ROK | 11 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% |
| 2023 | AAA | 194 | 44.8% | 19.1% | 30.9% | 5.2% | 50.0% | 35.1% | 38.1% | 26.8% |
| 2023 | AA | 104 | 40.4% | 29.8% | 24.0% | 5.8% | 53.8% | 34.6% | 40.4% | 25.0% |
| 2022 | AA | 349 | 47.3% | 20.3% | 27.2% | 5.2% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 35.8% | 26.1% |
| 2021 | A+ | 209 | 48.8% | 18.2% | 26.8% | 6.2% | 45.0% | 40.2% | 33.5% | 26.3% |
| 2019 | A(Full) | 203 | 48.8% | 11.8% | 31.0% | 3.9% | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | A(Full) | 203 | 48.8% | 11.8% | 31.0% | 3.9% | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | ROK | 113 | 54.0% | 18.6% | 25.7% | 1.8% | 44.2% | 33.6% | 31.9% | 34.5% |
投球球種分析
球種數據
| 球種 | Pitch% | Velo | iVB | HB | Spin | Ext. | vRel | hRel | Zone% | Chase% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 36.8% | 84.7 | 0.6 | -15.7 | 2776.0 | 6.34 | 5.39 | -2.26 | 46.4% | 32.9% | 26.0% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 27.6% | 94.6 | 13.6 | 10.7 | 2500.0 | 6.39 | 5.35 | -2.00 | 44.3% | 28.1% | 17.6% |
| Sinker | 16.3% | 93.8 | 5.8 | 16.4 | 2383.0 | 6.35 | 5.37 | -2.01 | 64.7% | 16.7% | 14.8% |
| Curveball | 11.1% | 82.7 | -8.7 | -15.9 | 2607.0 | 6.30 | 5.62 | -2.18 | 45.7% | 12.0% | 33.3% |
| Changeup | 8.2% | 87.9 | 2.9 | 15.7 | 1692.0 | 6.51 | 5.44 | -2.07 | 47.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% |
對戰結果
| 球種 | Pitches | Pitch% | Strike% | Z-Whiff% | O-Swing% | SwStr% | CSW% | PutAway% | AVG | wOBA | Barrel% | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 153 | 36.8% | 66.0% | 10.9% | 32.9% | 12.4% | 30.7% | 18.9% | 0.122 | 0.192 | 3.2% | 22.6% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 115 | 27.6% | 59.1% | 12.1% | 28.1% | 7.8% | 22.6% | 13.3% | 0.250 | 0.356 | 11.1% | 50.0% |
| Sinker | 68 | 16.3% | 72.1% | 17.4% | 16.7% | 5.9% | 38.2% | 22.2% | 0.273 | 0.283 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Curveball | 46 | 11.1% | 54.3% | 25.0% | 12.0% | 10.9% | 32.6% | 33.3% | 0.250 | 0.327 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Changeup | 34 | 8.2% | 58.8% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 8.3% | 0.364 | 0.509 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
各球數配球比例
| 球種 | 前段球數 0-0, 0-1, 1-0 |
球數領先 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2 |
球數落後 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 2-1, 3-1 |
兩好球前 0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1 |
兩好球後 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 29.9% | 30.3% | 43.6% | 34.0% | 40.5% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 25.4% | 36.8% | 20.8% | 24.3% | 34.4% |
| Sinker | 21.3% | 9.2% | 23.8% | 20.1% | 6.9% |
| Curveball | 14.7% | 11.2% | 5.0% | 13.1% | 9.2% |
| Changeup | 8.6% | 12.5% | 6.9% | 8.5% | 9.2% |
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | TP | RF/G | RF/9 | TE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | Houston Astros | P | 15 | 2 | 26.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 2.08 | 0 |
| 2025 | MLB | San Francisco Giants | P | 8 | 7 | 29.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.93 | 1 |
| 2025 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | P | 26 | 4 | 57.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 1.11 | 0 |
| 2024 | MLB | San Francisco Giants | P | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.27 | 0 |
| 2024 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | P | 23 | 13 | 75.1 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | .833 | 1 | 0 | 0.65 | 1.8 | 3 |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Giants | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | P | 17 | 16 | 79.0 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 2 | .867 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 1.48 | 1 |
| 2023 | AA | Richmond Flying Squirrels | P | 12 | 12 | 47.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.77 | 1 |
| 2022 | AA | Richmond Flying Squirrels | P | 28 | 28 | 136.1 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 1 | .955 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 1.39 | 1 |
| 2021 | A+ | Eugene Emeralds | P | 21 | 21 | 95.2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.85 | 0 |
| 2019 | A(Full) | Augusta GreenJackets | P | 5 | 5 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | A(Full) | Cedar Rapids Kernels | P | 9 | 8 | 50.2 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .909 | 2 | 0 | 1.11 | 1.8 | 1 |
| 2018 | ROK | GCL Twins | P | 10 | 9 | 42.2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.93 | 0 |
2026 賽季走勢 — ERA
鄧愷威
Kai-Wei Teng- 出生日期
- 1998-12-01 (27歲)
- 出生地
- Taichung, Taiwan
- 身高
- 6' 4" (193.0 cm)
- 體重
- 241 lbs (109.3 kg)
- 打擊方向
- Right
- 投球手
- Right
- 狀態
- Active
生涯累計 (2018–2026)
2026 賽季 — MLB Houston Astros
RHP Kai-Wei Teng changed number to 42.
San Francisco Giants traded RHP Kai-Wei Teng to Houston Astros for C Jancel Villarroel and Future Considerations.
San Francisco Giants recalled RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
Sacramento River Cats activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng.
San Francisco Giants optioned RHP Kai-Wei Teng to Sacramento River Cats.
San Francisco Giants selected the contract of RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Sacramento River Cats.
San Francisco Giants signed free agent RHP Kai-Wei Teng to a minor league contract.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng roster status changed by San Francisco Giants.
Sacramento River Cats activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng elected free agency.
San Francisco Giants designated RHP Kai-Wei Teng for assignment.
San Francisco Giants recalled RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
Sacramento River Cats activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng from the 7-day injured list.
Sacramento River Cats sent RHP Kai-Wei Teng on a rehab assignment to ACL Giants.
Sacramento River Cats placed RHP Kai-Wei Teng on the 7-day injured list.
San Francisco Giants optioned RHP Kai-Wei Teng to Sacramento River Cats.
San Francisco Giants recalled RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
Sacramento River Cats placed RHP Kai-Wei Teng on the reserve list.
San Francisco Giants optioned RHP Kai-Wei Teng to Sacramento River Cats.
San Francisco Giants selected the contract of RHP Kai-Wei Teng from Sacramento River Cats.
Sacramento River Cats activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Sacramento River Cats from Richmond Flying Squirrels.
Chinese Taipei activated RHP Kai-Wei Teng.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Richmond Flying Squirrels.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Eugene Emeralds from San Jose Giants.
P Kai-Wei Teng assigned to San Francisco Giants .
San Francisco Giants invited non-roster RHP Kai-Wei Teng to spring training.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to San Jose Giants.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to San Jose Giants.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Augusta GreenJackets.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Augusta GreenJackets.
San Francisco Giants traded RHP Sam Dyson to Minnesota Twins for RF Jaylin Davis, RHP Kai-Wei Teng and RHP Prelander Berroa.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to Cedar Rapids Kernels from GCL Twins.
RHP Kai-Wei Teng assigned to GCL Twins.
Minnesota Twins signed free agent RHP Kai-Wei Teng to a minor league contract.
歷年賽季成績
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | G | W | L | ERA | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | K% | BB% | TBF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | Houston Astros | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3.12 | 2 | 0 | 26.0 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 22.1% | 7.7% | 104 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 34 | 5 | 6 | 4.57 | 11 | 2 | 86.2 | 71 | 44 | 5 | 39 | 128 | 33.8% | 10.3% | 379 | |
| 2024 | 合計 | — | 29 | 3 | 6 | 8.80 | 14 | 0 | 90.0 | 112 | 88 | 18 | 54 | 72 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 431 | |
| 2023 | 合計 | — | 29 | 7 | 8 | 4.42 | 28 | 0 | 126.1 | 104 | 62 | 8 | 68 | 164 | 29.8% | 12.4% | 550 | |
| 2022 | AA | Richmond Flying Squirrels | 28 | 6 | 12 | 5.22 | 28 | 0 | 136.1 | 122 | 79 | 14 | 85 | 169 | 27.2% | 13.7% | 621 | |
| 2021 | A+ | Eugene Emeralds | 21 | 5 | 6 | 4.33 | 21 | 0 | 95.2 | 76 | 46 | 11 | 53 | 142 | 34.1% | 12.7% | 416 | |
| 2019 | 合計 | — | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1.58 | 13 | 0 | 79.2 | 56 | 14 | 1 | 21 | 88 | 27.5% | 6.6% | 320 | |
| 2018 | ROK | GCL Twins | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3.59 | 9 | 0 | 42.2 | 36 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 26.3% | 8.4% | 179 |
進階數據說明
歷年進階數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | H/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BABIP | GO/AO | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | Houston Astros | 1.08 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 1.04 | 2.88 | 0.243 | 0.93 | .637 | |
| 2025 | 合計 | — | 1.27 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 7.4 | 0.52 | 3.28 | 0.319 | 0.90 | .634 | |
| 2024 | 合計 | — | 1.84 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 11.2 | 1.80 | 1.33 | 0.328 | 1.04 | .946 | |
| 2023 | 合計 | — | 1.36 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 0.57 | 2.41 | 0.310 | 1.06 | .715 | |
| 2022 | AA | Richmond Flying Squirrels | 1.52 | 11.2 | 5.6 | 8.1 | 0.92 | 1.99 | 0.306 | 1.20 | .758 | |
| 2021 | A+ | Eugene Emeralds | 1.35 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 1.03 | 2.68 | 0.310 | 1.77 | .692 | |
| 2019 | 合計 | — | 0.97 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 0.11 | 4.19 | 0.262 | 0.87 | .510 | |
| 2018 | ROK | GCL Twins | 1.20 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 3.13 | 0.308 | 1.41 | .590 |
Statcast 概覽
| 年度 | 層級 | FIP | wOBA | xwOBA | Barrel% | Hard-Hit% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | 3.89 | 0.289 | 0.304 | 5.6% | 37.5% | 21.2% |
| 2025 | MLB | 3.81 | 0.335 | 0.314 | 3.9% | 31.6% | 27.5% |
| 2025 | AAA | 2.88 | 0.264 | 0.079 | 4.0% | 30.2% | 36.0% |
| 2024 | MLB | 6.71 | 0.410 | 0.397 | 7.7% | 51.3% | 20.2% |
| 2024 | AAA | 6.73 | 0.400 | 0.195 | 6.1% | 37.4% | 22.4% |
| 2024 | ROK | 11.64 | 0.491 | 0.117 | 0.0% | - | 34.5% |
| 2023 | AAA | 4.33 | 0.324 | 0.160 | 3.1% | 23.7% | 34.4% |
| 2023 | AA | 3.74 | 0.316 | 0.104 | 0.0% | - | 31.4% |
| 2022 | AA | 4.74 | 0.338 | 0.116 | 0.0% | - | 30.7% |
| 2021 | A+ | 4.15 | 0.312 | 0.109 | 0.0% | - | 38.9% |
| 2019 | A(Full) | 1.54 | 0.232 | 0.064 | 0.0% | - | 33.0% |
| 2019 | A(Full) | 2.64 | 0.232 | 0.064 | 0.0% | - | 33.0% |
| 2018 | ROK | 2.32 | 0.266 | 0.074 | 0.0% | - | 45.3% |
守備數據說明
歷年守備數據
| 年度 | 層級 | 球隊 | POS | GP | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | FLD% | DP | RF/G | RF/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLB | Houston Astros | P | 15 | 2 | 26.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.4 | 2.08 |
| 2025 | MLB | San Francisco Giants | P | 8 | 7 | 29.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .750 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.93 |
| 2025 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | P | 26 | 4 | 57.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.27 | 1.11 |
| 2024 | MLB | San Francisco Giants | P | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.27 |
| 2024 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | P | 23 | 13 | 75.1 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | .833 | 1 | 0.65 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | ROK | ACL Giants | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 |
| 2023 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | P | 17 | 16 | 79.0 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 2 | .867 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.48 |
| 2023 | AA | Richmond Flying Squirrels | P | 12 | 12 | 47.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .800 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.77 |
| 2022 | AA | Richmond Flying Squirrels | P | 28 | 28 | 136.1 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 1 | .955 | 1 | 0.75 | 1.39 |
| 2021 | A+ | Eugene Emeralds | P | 21 | 21 | 95.2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.85 |
| 2019 | A(Full) | Augusta GreenJackets | P | 5 | 5 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | A(Full) | Cedar Rapids Kernels | P | 9 | 8 | 50.2 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .909 | 2 | 1.11 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | ROK | GCL Twins | P | 10 | 9 | 42.2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.93 |